2015

Australian Timber Design Awards - Finalist Millers Point Residence, Interior

2014

International Living Future Institute "Living Building Hero" - Caroline Pidcock: A visionary Who Sees LIght in the Dark

Australian Timber Design Awards - Finalist Paddington House, Interior Fitout

2013

Australian Timber Design Awards - Finalist Mosman Apartments, Multi Residential

BPN Sustainability Awards - Finalist Sutherland Residence Single Dwelling

2012

Awardee Perpetual Trustees Not-for-Profit Chairman Course by AICD

Finalist Design category of the InStyle Women of Style 2012 Awards

2011

Highly Commended Single Dwelling (New) Sustainability Award for Rose Bay Eco Challenge House, Building Product News

Winner Marion Mahony Griffin Prize, Australian Institute of Architects NSW Chapter

Winner Insurance Council Australia's resilient house competition with Bluescope Steel

Third Place Insurance Council Australia's resilient house competition with House of Parts

2010

Commendation Green Magazine Scale vs Status design competition

2009

Winner Byera Hadley Travelling Scholarship, NSW Architects Registration Board

Finalist Single Dwelling (Alterations & Extensions) Sustainability Award for Petersham House, Building Product News & Environ Products and Services

Nominee NSW AIA Marion Mahoney Griffen Award

Nominee Women's College Alumna Awards

2008

Winner Small Commercial Sustainability Award for Resource 88, Building Product News & Environ Products and Services

Highly Commended Single Dwelling (Alterations & Extensions) Sustainability Award for Stanmore House, Building Product News & Environ Products and Services

2007

Highly Commended Single Dwelling (Alterations & Extensions) for Stanmore House, Marrickville Council

2004

Winner Blacket Award for Shellharbour Workers Club (in association with Richard Goodwin Architects) Royal Australian Institute of Architects NSW Chapter

2002

Winner Department of Public Works and Services Award for Achievement as a     Business Woman, National Association for Women in Construction

2000

Winner Design Award for New Building for Saines House, Manly Council

1999

Short Listed Young Emerging Practice Award, Department of Public Works & Services / Australian Institute of Architects

Commended Civic Design Award for New Dwelling for Cherry House, Lane Cove Council

1995

Commended Design Award, National Association of Women in Construction

Winner Refereed Design for Executed Work for Back House, CHASA